Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
China ANC International Co., Limited logo
ANC International Co., Limited
ANC International Co., Limited Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products
Site Member

6 Years

Home > MPO Fiber Optic Cable >

FTTX LAN SM MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber , LC Fanout 2.0mm x 0.5 Meter

ANC International Co., Limited

FTTX LAN SM MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber , LC Fanout 2.0mm x 0.5 Meter

Brand Name : ANC

Model Number : MPO-LC Harness

Certification : RoHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pc

Price : please ask

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 2000pcs per day

Delivery Time : 5 working days

Packaging Details : 1pc/bag

Connector A : 12F MPO Female or Customized

Connector B : Simplex LC or Customized

Pin : with or without optional

Fan-out Cable Jacket : 2.0mm or Customized

Fan-out Cable Length : 0.5M, 1M or Customized

Insertion Loss : Standard Loss or Low Loss optional

Contact Now

FTTX LAN SM MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber , LC Fanout 2.0mm x 0.5 Meter

Description:

SM 12 Fiber MPO-LC Harness Cable Assembly manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited provides a transition from multi fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. MPO MTP Harness cable is produced with 12Fiber LSZH jacketed cable terminated MPO MTP connectors at one end, through a fan-out kit, to SC or LC or FC connectors terminated on 2mm OD simplex cables. For instance, 8 fibers 12 strands MTP/MPO harness cable has eight LC simplex or four LC Duplex connectors and a MPO connector, which is convenient for wiring and management system in 40G network with stable performance.

These MPO MTP Harness Cable Assembly are used to connect equipment in racks to MPO MTP cables. Available in 12 core 24 core configuration, these space-saving assemblies come with either MTP Male or MTP Female Connectors on one end and LC or SC Connectors on the other end. They are available in OM3, OM4 or SM fiber in lengths of 5, 10, 25 meters, custom lengths are available on request.

Features:

Used for the transition between trunk backbone assemblies and fiber rack system;

MTP/ MPO Connector on one end, with single-fiber connectors on another end

MTP/ MPO in 8/12/24 fiber interface for choices

Single-fiber connector interface available in LC, SC, ST, E2000, Mini-LC in forms of Simplex or Duplex

Customized fan-out length to cater for different installation situations

Ruggedized fan-out legs: Round fanout kit with 2.0 mm or 3.0 mm legs to single-fiber connectors


Applications:

Telecommunication
Data Center
LAN, FTTX
CATV


Optical Performance:

MPO/MTP SM Standard SM Low Loss MM Standard MM Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
Return Loss APC≧50dB   ≧25dB ≧35dB
PC≧40dB      
Durability ≤0.3dB (change 500matings) ≤0.3dB (change 1000matings)
Exchangeability ≤0.3dB (Connector randomly)
Tensile Strength ≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Vibration ≤0.3dB (10~55Hz)
Operation Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃


Generic Connector Performance:

LC, SC, FC, ST Connector Singlemode Multimode
UPC APC PC
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB
Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 0.2 dB
Return Loss ≧ 50 dB ≧ 60 dB ≧ 25 dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm


Related Product Pictures

FTTX LAN SM MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber , LC Fanout 2.0mm x 0.5 Meter

Product Tags:

mpo patch cord

      

mpo trunk cable

      
China FTTX LAN SM MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber , LC Fanout 2.0mm x 0.5 Meter wholesale

FTTX LAN SM MPO Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber , LC Fanout 2.0mm x 0.5 Meter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ANC International Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)