Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
China ANC International Co., Limited logo
ANC International Co., Limited
ANC International Co., Limited Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products
Site Member

6 Years

Home > MPO Fiber Optic Cable >

LC MPO Cassette Module

ANC International Co., Limited

LC MPO Cassette Module

Brand Name : ANC

Model Number : MPO Cassette

Certification : RoHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pc

Price : please ask

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 2000pcs per day

Delivery Time : 5 working days

Packaging Details : 1pc/bag

Fiber Type : SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or customized

Fiber Count : 12Fiber or 24 Fiber or customized

Connector A : 12F or 24F MPO MTP

Connector B : LC, SC, or customized

Size : 102x34x120mm

Material : Aluminum or customized

Contact Now

High Density Plug And Play 12 Fiber 24 Fiber MPO – LC Cassette Module

Description:


High Density Plug and Play 12Fiber 24Fiber MPO – LC Cassette Module manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited can be produced in all Fiber types, such as SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 fiber and all connectors, such as SC, LC, FC, E2000, etc. This MPO-LC Cassette module typically incorporate SC, LC connectors plugged into adapters on the front side of the cassette and an MPO MTP connector plugged into an MTP adapter mounted at the rear of the cassette. One or more MPO MTP fan-out assemblies may be installed inside the cassette to connect up to two 12-fiber cables for a total of 24 fibers. Alignment pins can be pre-installed in the MTP connector located inside the cassette. MPO MTP Cassette module is a pre-terminated, factory tested, modular system that provides simplified installations in the field. They are used to interconnect MPO MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. LC to MTP and SC to MTP cassette module provides a quick and efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fiber ports in a single module.

Features:

Customized Fiber Type and Connector Port;

Customized MPO MTP connector, with pin or without pin optional;

High density, factory tested, easy to install;

Each box can hold 12port or 24port LC adapters;


Applications:

Used inside 19”1u rack;

Used inside network cabinet

Data Center

LC MPO Cassette Module



Optical Performance:

MPO/MTP SM Standard SM Low Loss MM Standard MM Low Loss
Insertion Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
Return Loss APC≧50dB   ≧25dB ≧35dB
PC≧40dB      
Durability ≤0.3dB (change 500matings) ≤0.3dB (change 1000matings)
Exchangeability ≤0.3dB (Connector randomly)
Tensile Strength ≤0.3dB (Max 66N)
Vibration ≤0.3dB (10~55Hz)
Operation Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃


Generic Connector Performance:

LC, SC, FC, ST Connector Singlemode Multimode
UPC APC PC
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB
Typical Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 0.2 dB ≤ 0.2 dB
Return Loss ≧ 50 dB ≧ 60 dB ≧ 25 dB
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm


Related Product Pictures

LC MPO Cassette Module

Product Tags:

LC MPO Cassette Module

      

24 Fiber MPO Cassette Module

      

12 Fiber mpo cassette module

      
China LC MPO Cassette Module wholesale

LC MPO Cassette Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ANC International Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)