Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
China ANC International Co., Limited logo
ANC International Co., Limited
ANC International Co., Limited Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products
Site Member

6 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Pigtail >

Om2 Om3 Om4 Om5 Optical Pigtail Lc Connector

ANC International Co., Limited

Om2 Om3 Om4 Om5 Optical Pigtail Lc Connector

Brand Name : ANC

Model Number : LC 0.9mm Pigtail

Certification : RoHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 10pcs

Price : please ask

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 30000pcs per day

Delivery Time : 3-5 working days

Packaging Details : 1pc/bag

Connector : SC, LC, FC or customized

Fiber Type : OM1, OM2, OM3,

Jacket : Easy Strip

Jacket color : White, Orange, Aqua, Violet, Green or customized

Length : 1m, 2m or customized

Jacket material : LSZH or PVC or Hytrel customized

Contact Now

LSZH 0.9mm Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 Easy Strip

Description

LSZH 0.9mm Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 Easy Strip LC PC Fiber Optic Pigtail manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line. LC fiber optic pigtail connectors feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection; it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world. The connector is with a 1.25mm O.D zirconia ceramic ferrule; The multimode fiber can be customized OM1 MM 62.5/125 or OM2 50/125 or 10G/40G/100G multimode 50/125 fiber (OM3/OM4/OM5). LC PC fiber optic pigtail is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

Specification


RJ-45 style interface
Low insertion loss and low back reflection

Different cable color optional

The jacket can be tight buffer, easy-strip or semi-tight;

PC/UPC/APC polishing optional

Interferometer Pass Rate optional

Features

Company with Telcodia GR-326 Core Specification

RoHS compliant

Usage

FTTH Network

Optical termination box

Fiber Optic Telecommunication

Fiber Distribution Frame

Gigabit Ethernet
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations

Parameter for OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 LC PC multi-mode fiber optic pigtail

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB PC≥35 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 850nm
Mating ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

Types of Fiber Optic Splitter

1. Basic type PLC splitter
2. SFF type PLC splitter
3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter
4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module
5. Rack type PLC splitter Module
6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module
7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

Om2 Om3 Om4 Om5 Optical Pigtail Lc Connector


Product Tags:

om2 optical pigtail

      

lc connector optical pigtail

      
China Om2 Om3 Om4 Om5 Optical Pigtail Lc Connector wholesale

Om2 Om3 Om4 Om5 Optical Pigtail Lc Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ANC International Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)