Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
China ANC International Co., Limited logo
ANC International Co., Limited
ANC International Co., Limited Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products
Site Member

6 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Pigtail >

High Speed Sc Pc Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Om5

ANC International Co., Limited

High Speed Sc Pc Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Om5

Brand Name : ANC

Model Number : SC

Certification : RoHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 10pcs

Price : please ask

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 30000pcs per day

Delivery Time : 3-5 working days

Packaging Details : 1pc/bag

Connector : SC, LC, FC, ST or customized

Fiber Type : Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5

Jacket : Tight buffer or Loose tube or semi-tight

Jacket color : White, Orange, Aqua, Violet, Green or customized

Cable Diameter : 0.9mm

Jacket material : PVC or Hytrel customized

Contact Now

High Speed 0.9mm Fiber Optic Sc Pc Pigtail Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Description

Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 0.9mm SC PC Fiber Optic Pigtail manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line. The multimode SC PC pigtail buffer conforms to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards and are terminated with standard connectors which give optimum optical performance. SC is low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables. The SC connector on the pigtail has been pre-tested and certified in a controlled environment. This eliminates connector installation in the field which has major issues with regard to quality control and testing.We supply multimode SC PC fiber optic pigtail in OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 or customized fiber. The cable jacket can be easy strip or tight buffer or semi-tight. Custom lengths, connector combinations and polishes are available.

Specification

Supports high speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications
Networks including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and GBE
Internal inter-connect
Outside diameter of fibre jacket is 900µm
Ideal for a wide range of telecom, datacom and process control applications where ruggedisation is required.
Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism that allows high repeatable, low-loss connection

Different cable color optional

The jacket can be tight buffer, easy-strip or semi-tight;

Feature Of Fiber Optic Splitter

- Good uniformity and low insertion loss

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss

- Excellent Environmental Stability

- Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

- High Reliability and Stability

Usage

FTTH Network

Optical termination box

Fiber Optic Telecommunication

Fiber Distribution Frame

Cable Television

Parameter for OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 SC PC multi-mode pigtail

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.2 (typical); ≤0.3 (maximum)
Return Loss (RL) dB PC≥35 typical
Operating Wavelength nm 850nm
Mating ≥500 times
Tensile N 100
RoHS Compliant Yes
Operating Temperature -20~+80

High Speed Sc Pc Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Om5


Product Tags:

sc pc fiber optic pigtail multimode

      

om1 fiber optic pigtail multimode

      
China High Speed Sc Pc Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Om5 wholesale

High Speed Sc Pc Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Om5 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ANC International Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)