Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
China ANC International Co., Limited logo
ANC International Co., Limited
ANC International Co., Limited Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products
Site Member

6 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter

ANC International Co., Limited

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter

Brand Name : ANC or customized

Model Number : Fullaxs LC

Certification : RoHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pc

Price : please ask

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 3000pcs terminator per day

Delivery Time : 5-10 working days

Packaging Details : 1pc per bag

Connector A : Fullaxs LC

Connector B : Regular Duplex LC or customized

Fiber Type : SM, OM3, OM4 or customized

Usage : 3G, 4G base station, FTTA

Return Loss : >50dB for SM/PC; >60dB for SM/APC

Waterproof : IP67 Outdoor

Contact Now

Outdoor Fullaxs-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter

Description

Outdoor IP67 Fullaxs-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is widely used for RRU, base station, FTTA and outdoor waterproof conditions. Next generation WIMAX and Long Term Evolution (LTE) Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) connectivity designs require rugged cable assemblies for outdoor use. For direct connection these cable assemblies need to plug directly into the optical transceivers though a bulkhead construction. For this specific application the connector design will need to accommodate for a large tolerance in Z-direction. Furthermore the connector shell needs to allow for easy one handed mating.

The FullAXS connector system meets this requirement by allowing for a large Z-direction tolerance while also offering the benefit of one-hand installation of the connector shell. With this new product offering, users can also conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates the need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions. For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard duplex LC interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers.

Features

* Quick, highly repeatable, low-loss connections

* Simplex & Duples

* Singlemode & Multimode

* PC, UPC & APC polishing

* Various boot (cable) sizes available

* FC/ LC/ SC/ ST/ MTR/ MPO connectors available

* Interferential parameters

* Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request

* Low Insertion loss

* Low PDL

* Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

* High return loss and Good repeatability

Applications

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

WIMAX and LTE Base Stations

Used for 3G 4G base station

BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

Industrial outdoor applications

Aerospace & Defense

Fullaxs-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drawing

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter

1. 2 core outdoor fiber cable, 4.8mm diameter, LSZH, black

2. Fullaxs overmolded drop protection, black

3. Fullaxs overmolded LC Duplex plug assembly

4. heat shrink tubing, black

5. protective tubing, black or customized color

6. LC duplex connector, standard

Technical Data

Item Data
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss 50dB for SM/PC; ≥60dB for SM/APC
Mechanical life 500cycles
Working temperature -40°C~+70°C
Storage temperature -40°C~+70°C
Operating temperature -10°C~+50°C
Protection Level IP67
Cable Diameter 4.8mm or customized
Cable Jacket Material Blakc LSZH or customized
Authentication Meet with RoHS

Fullaxs-LC Patch Cord Related Pictures

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable DiameterOutdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter


Product Tags:

Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

      

4.8mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

      

Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord IP67

      
China Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter wholesale

Outdoor Fullaxs LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord IP67 Waterproof 4.8mm Cable Diameter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ANC International Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)